Privacy Policy



INTRODUCTION

Your privacy is important to us, so, through this document, we explain what data we collect from users, how we use it and what for, among other indications. Those over 14 years of age may register as users without the prior consent of their parents, guardians or legal representatives. In the case of minors under 14 years of age or identified as "legally incapable", we will always need parental consent, or the guardian or legal representative.

For your information, we will never ask for more information than we really need for the required services; we will never share it with third parties, except by legal obligation or with your prior authorization; and we will never use your data for any other purpose not previously indicated.

As users, you should carefully read this Privacy Policy on a regular basis, and whenever you enter your personal data, since this document may be modified since the lender may modify any type of information that may appear on the web to comply with the regulations or update the policy, and without there being an obligation to give advance notice or inform users of said obligations, the publication on the provider\'s website being sufficient.

RESPONSIBLE FOR THE TREATMENT:

Identity: Raul Dorado Fernandez, (also the lender)

NIF: 46759145F

Mailing address: AVDA.ONZE DE SETEMBRE, 32 1R5A 08790 GELIDA

Email: info@daiprox.com

Raul Dorado Fernandez., as responsible for the website, in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 (RGPD) regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data and other regulations in force regarding the protection of personal data, and by Law 34/2002, of July 11, on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSICE), informs you that it has implemented the necessary security measures, of a technical and organizational nature, to guarantee and protect the confidentiality, integrity and availability of the data entered.

METHOD OF OBTAINING THE DATA and DATA WE COLLECT: The data we collect and how we obtain it is as follows:

  1. through the contact form: name, email, telephone,
  2. through the newsletter subscription form: name, email,
  3. through the form to leave comments on the blog: name, email,
  4. through the data collection form for ecommerce: name, address, email, telephone, bank details or information about a credit or debit card

Specially protected data categories are not processed.

PURPOSE OF TREATMENT:

Your personal data will only be used for the following purposes, giving your consent for each of the purposes in the corresponding section of the website:

  1. Contact Form: to respond to queries and/or provide information required by the User;
  2. newsletter subscription form: to send commercial advertising communications by email, SMS, social communities or any other electronic or physical means, in case the User has expressly consented;
  3. blog comment form: when the user has registered in the block, they will be able to comment in the forum, both to ask questions and to answer questions;
  4. If you hire the service / purchase the product through our website www.daiprox.com We will ask you to provide us with information about yourself, including your name, contact details, and credit or debit card information.
  5. Other purposes:
  • Carry out the commercial, administrative, tax, accounting procedures that are necessary under current legislation;
  • Know your opinion and improve the services provided by the web;
  • Performance of web usability analysis, through cookies (mentioned in the cookie policy);
  • Social networks: the use of social networks is specified in the corresponding section.

The photographs that are posted on the web are the property of Raul Dorado Fernandez

You can revoke your consent at any time by sending a letter with the subject "Unsubscribe" in the aforementioned email.

According to the LSSICE, Raul Dorado Fernandez. does not carry out SPAM practices, therefore, it does not send commercial emails that have not been previously requested or authorized by the User. Consequently, in all the communications that you will receive from the provider, the user has the possibility of canceling his express consent to receive our communications.

We will not treat your personal data for any other purpose than those described except by legal obligation or judicial requirement.

You will not be subject to decisions based on automated processing that have effects on your data.

LEGITIMATION OF TREATMENT

The legal basis for data processing is your consent granted at the time of giving your data in the corresponding form to carry out the purposes, at the time of marking the checkbox.

Failure to provide the requested personal data or failure to accept this privacy policy means that it is impossible to achieve the purposes described above.

In cases where there is a prior contractual relationship between the parties, the legitimacy for the development of the administrative, fiscal, accounting and labor obligations that are necessary under current legislation will be the prior existence of the business relationship established between the parties.

The prospective or commercial offer of products and services is based on the consent that is requested, without in any case the withdrawal of this consent conditioning the execution of the subscription contract.

DATA CONSERVATION PERIOD:

Your data will be kept for the duration of the commercial relationship with us or you exercise your right of cancellation or opposition, or limitation of treatment. However, we will keep your data within the legally stipulated periods in the applicable provisions.

RECIPIENTS OF ASSIGNMENTS OR TRANSFERS:

Raul Dorado Fernandez does not carry out any transfer or communication of data either inside or outside the EU. The provider will only provide information to the security forces and bodies under a court order or by obligation of a legal norm, without prejudice to being able to block or cancel your account if there may be indications of the commission of a crime by the user. The information provided will be only that available to the provider at that time.

The information you provide us through this website will be hosted on the servers of Raul Dorado Fernandez., contracted to the company Shopify International Ltd., c / o Intertrust Ireland, 2nd Floor 1-2 Victoria Buildings, Haddington Road, Dublin 4, D04 XN32, Ireland, which provides the web hosting service. The treatment of the entity\'s data is regulated by a treatment manager contract between the provider and this company.

Likewise, the provider uses certain tools to provide services necessary for the development of the activity, being able to store your data. These tools are the following:

Google Analytics: to carry out an analysis and metrics of the use that users make of the web through cookies. The information generated and collected by these cookies on the use (including the IP address) will be directly transmitted and archived by Google Inc., located in Delaware, 1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mount View (California), CA 94043 of the United States (" Google " ), on their servers in the United States.

RIGHTS OF INTERESTED PERSONS:

As a user-interested party, you can request the exercise of the following rights before Raul Dorado Fernandez. submitting a letter to the postal address of the header or sending an email to info@daiprox.com, indicating as Subject: "DATA PROTECTION: RIGHTS OF THOSE AFFECTED", and attaching a photocopy of your ID or any similar means in law, as as indicated by law.

Rights:

  • Right of access: allows the interested party to know and obtain information about their personal data subjected to treatment.
  • Right of rectification or deletion: allows to correct errors and modify the data that turns out to be inaccurate or incomplete
  • Right of cancellation: allows inappropriate or excessive data to be deleted
  • Right of opposition: right of the interested party not to carry out the processing of their personal data or to cease it.
  • Treatment limitation: entails the marking of the personal data kept, in order to limit its future treatment, for the exercise or defense of claims.
  • Data portability: facilitation of the data subject to treatment to the interested party, so that the latter can transmit it to another person in charge, without impediments.
  • Right not to be subject to automated individual decisions (including profiling): right not to be the subject of a decision based on automated processing that produces effects or significantly affects

As a user, you have the right to withdraw the consent given at any time. The withdrawal of consent will not affect the legality of the treatment carried out before the withdrawal of consent.

You also have the right to file a claim with the control authority if you consider that your rights may have been violated in relation to the protection of your data (aepd.es).

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION

SECURITY MEASURES:

The data you provide us will be treated confidentially. The provider has adopted all the technical and organizational measures and all the levels of protection necessary to guarantee the security in the treatment of the data and to avoid its alteration, loss, theft, treatment or unauthorized access, according to the state of the technology and nature of the stored data. Likewise, it is also guaranteed that the treatment and registration in files, programs, systems or equipment, premises and centers comply with the requirements and conditions of integrity and security established in current regulations.

LANGUAGE

The language applicable to this privacy policy is Spanish. Therefore, in the event of any contradiction in any of the versions provided in other languages, the Spanish version will prevail.

SOCIAL MEDIA

We inform you that Raul Dorado Fernandez or his trademark Daiprox. You can have a presence on social media. The treatment of the data that is carried out of the people who become followers on social networks (and / or carry out any link or connection action through social networks) of the official pages of Raul Dorado Fernandez or his registered trademark Daiprox will be governed by this section, as well as by those conditions of use, privacy policies and access regulations that belong to the social network that is appropriate in each case and previously accepted by the user.

Raul Dorado Fernandez. will treat your data with the purpose of correctly managing your presence in the social network, reporting activities, products or services of the provider, as well as for any other purpose that the regulations of the Social Networks allow.

The publication of content is prohibited:

- That they are allegedly illegal by national, community or international regulations or that they carry out activities that are allegedly illegal or contravene the principles of good faith.

That violate the fundamental rights of people, lack courtesy on the network, annoy or may generate negative opinions in our users or third parties and in general whatever the content that Raul Dorado Fernandez deem inappropriate.

- And in general that contravene the principles of legality, honesty, responsibility, protection of human dignity, protection of minors, protection of public order, protection of private life, consumer protection and intellectual and industrial property rights.

In addition, Raul Dorado Fernandez. reserves the right to withdraw, without prior notice from the website or the corporate social network, those contents that are considered inappropriate.

In any case, if you send personal information through the social network, Raul Dorado Fernandez will be exempt from liability in relation to the security measures applicable to this platform and the user, in case of wanting to know them, must consult the corresponding particular conditions of the network in question.

PUBLICATION OF YOUR COMMENT

In the event that the user wants to publish his opinion on the web blog, we inform him that the data provided will be processed to manage his opinion regarding the news to be published on the web page and thus be able to help other users. The data will be kept as long as there is a mutual interest to maintain the end of the treatment and when it is no longer necessary for that purpose, it will be deleted with adequate security measures to guarantee the pseudonymization of the data or its total destruction. Comments will be posted on our website. The only personal data of the user that will be published will be his name.

CHANGES IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY

Raul Dorado Fernandez. reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence.

REVOCABILITY

The consent given, both for the treatment and for the transfer of the data of the interested parties, is revocable at any time by communicating it to Raúl Dorado Fernández. in the terms established in this Policy for the exercise of rights. This revocation will in no case be retroactive.

LEGISLATION

In general, the relationships between Raúl Dorado Fernández. with the Users of its telematic services, present on this website, are subject to the Spanish legislation and jurisdiction to which the parties expressly submit, being competent to resolve all disputes arising or related to their use the Courts and Tribunals of the address of the provider (if he is not considered a consumer for the purposes of the TRLGDCU) or of the user (if he is considered a consumer for the purposes of the TRLGDCU).